Race Results for…
Tinsel Triathlon 1/2 Marathon Skate

December 11, 2011 Results presented by Tinsel Triathlon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
77
Last Updated:
12/16/2011 6:40:26 AM
Results are preliminary for 15 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SKATE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1803 Alex Chavez 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 38
2 1816 Gabriel Gugiu 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 40
3 1822 Gene Irick 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1821 Melissa Hummer 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 33
2 1814 Peggy Girgenti 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 46
3 1856 Lauren Wald 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 14

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
76 entrants …
Skate Results
Bib Name Start Time Elapsed Time Race Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Pace
1806 Joseph Dalton 08:34:20.000 00:38:32.000 1 34 1 M 1 SKATE 1 02:56 min/mile
1826 Curtis Labeda 08:34:20.000 00:38:34.000 2 48 1 M 2 SKATE 2 02:56 min/mile
1879 david pello 08:34:20.000 00:38:34.000 3 18 1 M 3 SKATE 3 02:56 min/mile
1862 BlairAtwell 08:34:20.000 00:38:37.000 4 53 1 M 4 SKATE 4 02:56 min/mile
1852 Shane Thompson 08:34:20.000 00:38:41.000 5 30 2 M 5 SKATE 5 02:57 min/mile
1800 Stanford Carlsen 08:34:20.000 00:38:47.000 6 45 2 M 6 SKATE 6 02:57 min/mile
1855 Carlos Vasquez 08:34:20.000 00:38:59.000 7 49 3 M 7 SKATE 7 02:58 min/mile
1868 Ananda Jolif 08:34:20.000 00:39:10.000 8 25 1 F 1 SKATE 8 02:59 min/mile
1808 Jacob Daniels 08:34:20.000 00:39:33.000 9 18 2 M 8 SKATE 9 03:01 min/mile
1811 Hung Doan 08:34:20.000 00:39:34.000 10 24 1 M 9 SKATE 10 03:01 min/mile
1818 Linus Harth 08:34:20.000 00:39:40.000 11 45 4 M 10 SKATE 11 03:01 min/mile
1861 Carl Yee 08:34:20.000 00:40:25.000 12 44 5 M 11 SKATE 12 03:05 min/mile
1798 Mechele Busby 08:34:20.000 00:40:40.000 13 45 1 F 2 SKATE 13 03:06 min/mile
1839 Scott Palleiko 08:34:20.000 00:41:20.000 14 37 3 M 12 SKATE 14 03:09 min/mile
1830 Donald Marshall II 08:34:20.000 00:41:52.000 15 41 6 M 13 SKATE 15 03:11 min/mile
1860 Brian Wolf 08:34:20.000 00:42:32.000 16 54 2 M 14 SKATE 16 03:14 min/mile
1795 Joshua Armstrong 08:34:20.000 00:42:33.000 17 26 2 M 15 SKATE 17 03:14 min/mile
1833 Westley Mills 08:34:20.000 00:43:08.000 18 22 3 M 16 SKATE 18 03:17 min/mile
1834 Bob Mirabal 08:34:20.000 00:43:11.000 19 64 1 M 17 SKATE 19 03:17 min/mile
1815 Elliot Gordon 08:34:20.000 00:43:12.000 20 62 2 M 18 SKATE 21 03:17 min/mile
1802 Maria Delgado Charnell 08:34:20.000 00:43:12.000 21 50 1 F 3 SKATE 22 03:17 min/mile
1854 Justin Valle 08:34:20.000 00:43:12.000 22 30 4 M 19 SKATE 20 03:17 min/mile
1836 Francisco Morales 08:34:20.000 00:43:13.000 23 54 3 M 20 SKATE 23 03:17 min/mile
1796 Walt Bell 08:34:20.000 00:43:14.000 24 54 4 M 22 SKATE 25 03:18 min/mile
1845 Lawrence Quimby 08:34:20.000 00:43:14.000 25 63 3 M 21 SKATE 24 03:18 min/mile
1853 Brandon Thorsten 08:34:20.000 00:43:16.000 26 39 5 M 23 SKATE 26 03:18 min/mile
1863 William Burke II 08:34:20.000 00:43:17.000 27 43 7 M 24 SKATE 27 03:18 min/mile
1846 Joshua Richart 08:34:20.000 00:43:22.000 28 18 3 M 25 SKATE 28 03:18 min/mile
1847 Patricia Rose 08:34:20.000 00:43:31.000 29 40 2 F 4 SKATE 29 03:19 min/mile
1813 Glen Gero 08:34:20.000 00:43:52.000 30 55 5 M 26 SKATE 30 03:20 min/mile
1805 Bert Clapper 08:34:20.000 00:47:44.000 31 45 8 M 27 SKATE 31 03:38 min/mile
1837 Roger Olson 08:34:20.000 00:48:05.000 32 69 4 M 28 SKATE 33 03:40 min/mile
1823 Kylee Irick 08:34:20.000 00:48:05.000 33 18 1 F 5 SKATE 32 03:40 min/mile
1831 Brian Mickelson 08:34:20.000 00:48:13.000 34 53 6 M 29 SKATE 34 03:40 min/mile
1797 Harry Bigham 08:34:20.000 00:48:42.000 35 58 7 M 31 SKATE 36 03:43 min/mile
1804 Michael Chevedden 08:34:20.000 00:48:42.000 36 59 8 M 30 SKATE 35 03:43 min/mile
1819 Nicolle Hartz 08:34:20.000 00:48:44.000 37 44 3 F 6 SKATE 37 03:43 min/mile
1810 Donna DaVanzo 08:34:20.000 00:48:49.000 38 51 2 F 7 SKATE 38 03:43 min/mile
1835 Elisabeth Morales 08:34:20.000 00:48:52.000 39 53 3 F 8 SKATE 39 03:43 min/mile
1848 John Saltsman 08:34:20.000 00:50:02.000 40 57 9 M 32 SKATE 40 03:49 min/mile
1820 Adrienne House 08:34:20.000 00:50:57.000 41 55 4 F 9 SKATE 41 03:53 min/mile
1843 Joanne Pope 08:34:20.000 00:51:43.000 42 52 5 F 10 SKATE 42 03:56 min/mile
1849 Bobby Sarmiento 08:34:20.000 00:52:17.000 43 41 9 M 33 SKATE 43 03:59 min/mile
1812 Tim Fellman 08:34:20.000 00:52:21.000 44 56 10 M 34 SKATE 44 03:59 min/mile
1794 Esteban Abenoza 08:34:20.000 00:52:59.000 45 71 1 M 35 SKATE 45 04:02 min/mile
1838 Jeff Otto 08:34:20.000 00:53:55.000 46 35 6 M 36 SKATE 46 04:06 min/mile
1842 Chuck Plante 08:34:20.000 00:54:00.000 47 51 11 M 37 SKATE 47 04:07 min/mile
1877 chase esparza 08:34:20.000 00:54:03.000 48 14 4 M 38 SKATE 48 04:07 min/mile
1799 Christina Callender 08:34:20.000 00:56:35.000 49 34 1 F 11 SKATE 49 04:19 min/mile
1844 Rosie Postovoit 08:34:20.000 00:57:27.000 50 38 2 F 12 SKATE 50 04:23 min/mile
76 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Elapsed Time Race Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
77
Last Updated:
12/16/2011 6:40:26 AM
Results are preliminary for 15 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

DNF - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Skate - 68


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 03:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 04:11

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction