Race Results for…
Millerton Lake Triathlon, 5K & 10K

May 16, 2021 Results presented by Sierra Cascades and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
170
Last Updated:
5/16/2021 7:30:00 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
18 entrants …
Olympic Triathlon Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
132 JARED POHLMAN 07:02:09 00:22:01 00:00:56 01:00:48 00:00:23 00:46:43 02:10:54 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 1 45 1 M 1
101 SAM ALEMAN TRIATHLON CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA (TC3) 07:52:30 00:25:59 00:00:34 01:04:09 00:00:51 00:43:25 02:14:59 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 2 25 1 M 2
140 MARTIN SPIERINGS TCMTRISQUAD 07:01:00 00:22:28 00:00:26 01:09:27 00:00:36 00:49:10 02:22:09 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 3 45 2 M 3
136 GUNNAR ROLL TCMTRISQUAD 07:01:10 00:23:10 00:00:32 01:10:53 00:00:58 00:53:41 02:29:16 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 4 56 1 M 4
148 RYAN YETTER 07:02:59 00:29:37 00:01:24 01:10:52 00:01:05 00:51:45 02:34:44 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 5 39 1 M 5
105 CHRISTIAN BROWN-JOHNSON 07:01:50 00:36:35 00:03:02 01:18:35 00:01:13 00:44:39 02:44:06 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 6 27 2 M 6
108 THAD CREWS 07:02:32 00:29:58 00:02:11 01:15:52 00:01:15 00:55:10 02:44:27 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 7 40 1 M 7
137 STEPHEN ROWLEY 07:02:01 00:25:26 00:01:52 01:19:09 00:01:06 00:56:59 02:44:35 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 8 36 2 M 8
111 ELLE DUNLAP 07:03:29 00:32:57 00:02:32 01:16:20 00:02:05 00:56:33 02:50:28 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 9 35 1 F 1
139 DAVID SHEA 07:01:19 00:33:17 00:01:17 01:11:49 00:01:23 01:03:21 02:51:09 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 10 50 1 M 9
109 RYAN DEMBOSKY BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 07:03:00 00:35:21 00:00:56 01:17:32 00:00:57 01:01:57 02:56:44 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 11 40 2 M 10
106 AMY BUSTABADE 07:03:41 00:28:24 00:01:29 01:28:09 00:01:17 01:10:22 03:09:44 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 12 52 1 F 2
144 KRISSI TURNAGE ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 07:03:11 00:32:49 00:01:41 01:25:28 00:01:12 01:09:45 03:10:56 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 13 37 2 F 3
153 ARMANDO CAMACHO BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 07:04:14 00:46:51 00:01:35 01:19:18 00:01:07 01:04:10 03:13:04 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 14 43 3 M 11
126 VERONICA MILLER 07:04:01 00:36:29 00:02:38 01:28:01 00:01:53 01:08:09 03:17:11 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 15 41 1 F 4
121 HEIDI JARAMILLO TRIATHLON CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA (TC3) 07:03:20 00:40:05 00:01:13 01:30:33 00:00:57 01:04:50 03:17:39 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 16 43 2 F 5
107 WALTER CONTRERAS 07:02:21 00:37:42 00:03:23 01:29:05 00:01:00 01:13:06 03:24:19 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 17 53 2 M 12
116 STEVEN GARNETT 07:01:39 00:33:07 00:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 0 52 0 M 0
18 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
132 JARED POHLMAN 07:02:09 00:22:01 00:00:56 01:00:48 00:00:23 00:46:43 02:10:54 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 1 45 1 M 1
101 SAM ALEMAN TRIATHLON CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA (TC3) 07:52:30 00:25:59 00:00:34 01:04:09 00:00:51 00:43:25 02:14:59 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 2 25 1 M 2
140 MARTIN SPIERINGS TCMTRISQUAD 07:01:00 00:22:28 00:00:26 01:09:27 00:00:36 00:49:10 02:22:09 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 3 45 2 M 3
111 ELLE DUNLAP 07:03:29 00:32:57 00:02:32 01:16:20 00:02:05 00:56:33 02:50:28 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 9 35 1 F 1
106 AMY BUSTABADE 07:03:41 00:28:24 00:01:29 01:28:09 00:01:17 01:10:22 03:09:44 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 12 52 1 F 2
144 KRISSI TURNAGE ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 07:03:11 00:32:49 00:01:41 01:25:28 00:01:12 01:09:45 03:10:56 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 13 37 2 F 3
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
16 - 17
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
18 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
101 SAM ALEMAN TRIATHLON CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA (TC3) 07:52:30 00:25:59 00:00:34 01:04:09 00:00:51 00:43:25 02:14:59 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 2 25 1 M 2
105 CHRISTIAN BROWN-JOHNSON 07:01:50 00:36:35 00:03:02 01:18:35 00:01:13 00:44:39 02:44:06 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 6 27 2 M 6
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
148 RYAN YETTER 07:02:59 00:29:37 00:01:24 01:10:52 00:01:05 00:51:45 02:34:44 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 5 39 1 M 5
137 STEPHEN ROWLEY 07:02:01 00:25:26 00:01:52 01:19:09 00:01:06 00:56:59 02:44:35 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 8 36 2 M 8
111 ELLE DUNLAP 07:03:29 00:32:57 00:02:32 01:16:20 00:02:05 00:56:33 02:50:28 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 9 35 1 F 1
144 KRISSI TURNAGE ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 07:03:11 00:32:49 00:01:41 01:25:28 00:01:12 01:09:45 03:10:56 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 13 37 2 F 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
108 THAD CREWS 07:02:32 00:29:58 00:02:11 01:15:52 00:01:15 00:55:10 02:44:27 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 7 40 1 M 7
109 RYAN DEMBOSKY BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 07:03:00 00:35:21 00:00:56 01:17:32 00:00:57 01:01:57 02:56:44 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 11 40 2 M 10
153 ARMANDO CAMACHO BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 07:04:14 00:46:51 00:01:35 01:19:18 00:01:07 01:04:10 03:13:04 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 14 43 3 M 11
126 VERONICA MILLER 07:04:01 00:36:29 00:02:38 01:28:01 00:01:53 01:08:09 03:17:11 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 15 41 1 F 4
121 HEIDI JARAMILLO TRIATHLON CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA (TC3) 07:03:20 00:40:05 00:01:13 01:30:33 00:00:57 01:04:50 03:17:39 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 16 43 2 F 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
132 JARED POHLMAN 07:02:09 00:22:01 00:00:56 01:00:48 00:00:23 00:46:43 02:10:54 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 1 45 1 M 1
140 MARTIN SPIERINGS TCMTRISQUAD 07:01:00 00:22:28 00:00:26 01:09:27 00:00:36 00:49:10 02:22:09 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 3 45 2 M 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
139 DAVID SHEA 07:01:19 00:33:17 00:01:17 01:11:49 00:01:23 01:03:21 02:51:09 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 10 50 1 M 9
107 WALTER CONTRERAS 07:02:21 00:37:42 00:03:23 01:29:05 00:01:00 01:13:06 03:24:19 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 17 53 2 M 12
106 AMY BUSTABADE 07:03:41 00:28:24 00:01:29 01:28:09 00:01:17 01:10:22 03:09:44 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 12 52 1 F 2
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
136 GUNNAR ROLL TCMTRISQUAD 07:01:10 00:23:10 00:00:32 01:10:53 00:00:58 00:53:41 02:29:16 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON 4 56 1 M 4
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
85 - 89
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
170
Last Updated:
5/16/2021 7:30:00 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 12:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 11:42

5K - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 12:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 12:23

OLYMPIC TRIATHLON - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SPRINT TRIATHLON - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT DUATHLON - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC AQUATHON - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction